Home/Westell/Cross-Platform/RMX-4000

RMX-4000

Westell Site Monitor

Official Westell notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

RMX-4000 is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the RMX-4000 still supported?

The RMX-4000 is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See Westell's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the RMX-4000 reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the RMX-4000. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the RMX-4000?

Westell has not published a successor model for the RMX-4000.

RMX-4000 Lifecycle Overview

The Westell RMX-4000 is a site monitor product. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Westell.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 7mo ago
Description

A remote site management platform that builds on and extends the IoT capabilities of for remote site monitoring.

↑ Top