TUC-ETG v2.1R
SKU
TUC-ETG-v2.1R
Network Adapter
· TUC Series
Official TRENDnet notice ↗
Retrieved
TUC-ETG v2.1R is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the TUC-ETG v2.1R still supported?
The TUC-ETG v2.1R is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See TRENDnet's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the TUC-ETG v2.1R reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the TUC-ETG v2.1R. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the TUC-ETG v2.1R?
TRENDnet has not published a successor model for the TUC-ETG v2.1R.
TUC-ETG v2.1R Lifecycle Overview
The TRENDnet TUC-ETG v2.1R (TUC-ETG-v2.1R) is a network adapter product in the TRENDnet TUC series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from TRENDnet.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 2y 2mo ago |
|---|
Description
USB-C (Type-C) to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Additional Dates
| End Of Production Date | 2y 2mo ago |
|---|
Applicable Platforms