Home/ProSoft Technology/PC56/PC56-HIST-5000-2K

PC56-HIST-5000-2K

ProSoft Technology Module · PC56 Series

Suggest a correction

PC56-HIST-5000-2K is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the PC56-HIST-5000-2K still supported?

The PC56-HIST-5000-2K is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See ProSoft Technology's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the PC56-HIST-5000-2K reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the PC56-HIST-5000-2K. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the PC56-HIST-5000-2K?

ProSoft Technology has not published a successor model for the PC56-HIST-5000-2K.

PC56-HIST-5000-2K Lifecycle Overview

The ProSoft Technology PC56-HIST-5000-2K is a module product in the ProSoft Technology PC56 series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from ProSoft Technology.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 17y 1mo ago
End of sale 17y 1mo ago

Additional Dates

Letter Date 17y 1mo ago
Letter Last Modified 16y 7mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top