Home/HP ProCurve/Cross-Platform/HP 875W zl Power Supply

HP 875W zl Power Supply

SKU J8712A

HP ProCurve Power Supply

High confidence Official HP ProCurve notice (212) ↗ Verified
HP 875W zl Power Supply is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was . Replacement: J9828A*.

Can I still get the HP 875W zl Power Supply?

Not new — the last order date was 2016-12-31. See HP ProCurve's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the HP 875W zl Power Supply covered for RMA?

HP ProCurve has not published an end-of-support date for the HP 875W zl Power Supply.

What is the current equivalent of the HP 875W zl Power Supply?

HP ProCurve lists the J9828A* as the equivalent current SKU.

Replaced by J9828A*

HP 875W zl Power Supply Availability and Support

The HP ProCurve HP 875W zl Power Supply (J8712A) is a power supply. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from HP ProCurve. HP ProCurve recommends J9828A* as a replacement.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 10y 1mo ago
End of sale 9y 7mo ago
Description

HP 875W zl Power Supply

Product Information

Replacement Notes Aruba 5400R 700W PoE+ Power Supply
Announcement HP 5400 Series Accessories
↑ Top