HP 610 External Power Supply
SKU
J8169A
Power Supply
HP 610 External Power Supply is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Replacement:
J8168A.
Can I still get the HP 610 External Power Supply?
Not new — the last order date was 2012-05-15. See HP ProCurve's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the HP 610 External Power Supply covered for RMA?
HP ProCurve has not published an end-of-support date for the HP 610 External Power Supply.
What is the current equivalent of the HP 610 External Power Supply?
HP ProCurve lists the J8168A as the equivalent current SKU.
Replaced by
J8168A
Announced
2011-12-19
End of Sale
2012-05-15
HP 610 External Power Supply Availability and Support
The HP ProCurve HP 610 External Power Supply (J8169A)
is a power supply.
Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it.
This product has reached end of sale as of
and can no longer be ordered from HP ProCurve.
HP ProCurve recommends J8168A as a replacement.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 14y 7mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 14y 3mo ago |
Description
HP 610 External Power Supply
Product Information
| Replacement Notes | HP 600 External Power Supply |
|---|---|
| Announcement | HP 2610 PoE Switches |