Home/Patton/SN5300/SN5300/4B2G/EUI

SN5300/4B2G/EUI

Patton Voip Gateway · SN5300 Series

Official Patton notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

SN5300/4B2G/EUI is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the SN5300/4B2G/EUI still supported?

The SN5300/4B2G/EUI is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See Patton's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the SN5300/4B2G/EUI reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the SN5300/4B2G/EUI. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the SN5300/4B2G/EUI?

Patton has not published a successor model for the SN5300/4B2G/EUI.

SN5300/4B2G/EUI Lifecycle Overview

The Patton SN5300/4B2G/EUI is a voip gateway product in the Patton SN5300 series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Patton.

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 8y 8mo ago
End of sale 8y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

Manufacture Discontinue Date 8y 2mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top