Home/Nortel / Avaya Networking/ERS5910/ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC

ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC

SKU AL5900B5B-E6

Nortel / Avaya Networking Power Supply · ERS5910 Series

High confidence Official Nortel / Avaya Networking notice ↗ Verified
ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC is dead. Nortel / Avaya Networking support ended (-1207d). Last available for order .

Can I still get the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC?

No. Nortel / Avaya Networking ended support for the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC on 2023-04-08. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Nortel / Avaya Networking's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC ends on 2023-04-08. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC Availability and Support

The Nortel / Avaya Networking ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC (AL5900B5B-E6) is a power supply for Nortel / Avaya Networking ERS5910 series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Nortel / Avaya Networking no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 8y 4mo ago
Last date of support 3y 4mo ago
Description

ERS59100GTS B2F 450W PSU EU PC

Applicable Platforms
↑ Top