MT5656ZDX-NPS
Modem
· MultiModem ZDX Series
Official MultiTech notice ↗
Retrieved
MT5656ZDX-NPS is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the MT5656ZDX-NPS still supported?
The MT5656ZDX-NPS is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See MultiTech's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the MT5656ZDX-NPS reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the MT5656ZDX-NPS. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the MT5656ZDX-NPS?
MultiTech has not published a successor model for the MT5656ZDX-NPS.
Announced
2021-09-14
End of Sale
2024-12-31
MT5656ZDX-NPS Lifecycle Overview
The MultiTech MT5656ZDX-NPS is a modem product in the MultiTech MultiModem ZDX series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from MultiTech.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 5y 1mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 1y 10mo ago |
Applicable Platforms