Home/FreeWave/FGR2-IO Series/FGR2-IO-IOE

FGR2-IO-IOE

FreeWave Radio · FGR2-IO Series

Suggest a correction

FGR2-IO-IOE is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the FGR2-IO-IOE still supported?

The FGR2-IO-IOE is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See FreeWave's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the FGR2-IO-IOE reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the FGR2-IO-IOE. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the FGR2-IO-IOE?

FreeWave has not published a successor model for the FGR2-IO-IOE.

FGR2-IO-IOE Lifecycle Overview

The FreeWave FGR2-IO-IOE is a radio product in the FreeWave FGR2-IO Series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from FreeWave.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 3y 5mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top