Home/Datacom Systems/Cross-Platform/MX8100E/TSL

MX8100E/TSL

Datacom Systems Matrix Switch

Suggest a correction

MX8100E/TSL is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Is the MX8100E/TSL still supported?

The MX8100E/TSL is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See Datacom Systems's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the MX8100E/TSL reach end of support?

Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the MX8100E/TSL. Check the vendor source for its current status.

What replaces the MX8100E/TSL?

Datacom Systems has not published a successor model for the MX8100E/TSL.

MX8100E/TSL Lifecycle Overview

The Datacom Systems MX8100E/TSL is a matrix switch product. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Datacom Systems.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 19y 10mo ago
Description

Ethernet Matrix Switch

Additional Dates

End Of Life Date 17y 10mo ago
Source Report Date 9y 10mo ago
↑ Top