VIEW Pro Wall mount
910-0002-002
Is the VIEW Pro Wall mount still supported?
The VIEW Pro Wall mount is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See ClearOne's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the VIEW Pro Wall mount reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the VIEW Pro Wall mount. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the VIEW Pro Wall mount?
ClearOne has not published a successor model for the VIEW Pro Wall mount.
VIEW Pro Wall mount Lifecycle Overview
The ClearOne VIEW Pro Wall mount (910-0002-002) is a product. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from ClearOne.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 2y 7mo ago |
|---|
Secure your VIEW Pro components with the VIEW Pro Wall mount, engineered for professional installations. This robust mounting solution ensures stable placement of encoders and decoders while maintaining easy access for maintenance, perfect for corporate AV deployments.