Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply
PWR-66W-AC-V2
Power Supply
· ISR 800 series
Can I still get the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply?
No. Cisco ended support for the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply on 2022-08-31. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Cisco's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply covered for RMA?
RMA and support coverage for the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply ends on 2022-08-31. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.
What is the current equivalent of the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply Availability and Support
The Cisco Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply (PWR-66W-AC-V2) is a power supply for Cisco ISR 800 series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Cisco no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the Cisco 800 Series ISR Power Supply should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 9y 5mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 8y 11mo ago | |
| Last order date | 8y 8mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 7y 11mo ago | |
| End of failure analysis | 7y 11mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 3y 11mo ago |