Home/ATX Networks/Cross-Platform/C08HNB-NR

C08HNB-NR

ATX Networks Accessory

High confidence Official ATX Networks notice ↗ Verified
C08HNB-NR is dead. ATX Networks support ended (-1304d). Last available for order .

Can I still get the C08HNB-NR?

No. ATX Networks ended support for the C08HNB-NR on 2023-01-01. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See ATX Networks's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the C08HNB-NR covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the C08HNB-NR ends on 2023-01-01. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the C08HNB-NR?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the C08HNB-NR usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

C08HNB-NR Availability and Support

The ATX Networks C08HNB-NR is a accessory. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning ATX Networks no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the C08HNB-NR should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 3y 12mo ago
End of sale 3y 7mo ago
Last date of support 3y 7mo ago
↑ Top