TEG-S16g V2
SKU
TEG-S16g-V2
Switch
· TEG Series
Official TRENDnet notice ↗
Retrieved
TEG-S16g V2 is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the TEG-S16g V2 still supported?
The TEG-S16g V2 is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See TRENDnet's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the TEG-S16g V2 reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the TEG-S16g V2. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the TEG-S16g V2?
TRENDnet has not published a successor model for the TEG-S16g V2.
TEG-S16g V2 Lifecycle Overview
The TRENDnet TEG-S16g V2 (TEG-S16g-V2) is a switch product in the TRENDnet TEG series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from TRENDnet.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 3mo ago |
|---|
Description
16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
Additional Dates
| End Of Production Date | 3mo ago |
|---|
Applicable Platforms