Home/Stormshield/SSL VPN Client/Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0

Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0

SKU SSL-VPN-Client-3.0

Stormshield Software · SSL VPN Client Series

Suggest a correction

Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 is dead. Stormshield support ended (-1570d).

Can the Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2022-07-05. There is nothing left to renew. See Stormshield's lifecycle bulletin.

When does Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 ends on 2022-07-05.

What is the successor to the Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0?

Stormshield has not published a successor SKU for the Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0.

Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 Ordering and Coverage

SSL-VPN-Client-3.0 is a Stormshield software SKU sold against the SSL VPN Client series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Stormshield no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the Stormshield VPN SSL Client 3.0 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of software maintenance 4y 4mo ago
Last date of support 4y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

General Availability Date 4y 8mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top