RG-ACE1000 V3.0
RG-ACE1000-V3.0
Router
· RG-ACE1000 Series
Is the RG-ACE1000 V3.0 still supported?
No. Ruijie Networks ended support for the RG-ACE1000 V3.0 on 2018-02-05. No further security fixes will be issued. See Ruijie Networks's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the RG-ACE1000 V3.0 reach end of support?
Ruijie Networks support for the RG-ACE1000 V3.0 ends on 2018-02-05.
What replaces the RG-ACE1000 V3.0?
Ruijie Networks has not published a successor model for the RG-ACE1000 V3.0.
RG-ACE1000 V3.0 Lifecycle Overview
The Ruijie Networks RG-ACE1000 V3.0 (RG-ACE1000-V3.0) is a router product in the Ruijie Networks RG-ACE1000 series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ruijie Networks no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the RG-ACE1000 V3.0 should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 13y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 13y 9mo ago | |
| End of software maintenance | 11y 9mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 8y 9mo ago |
Additional Dates
| End Of New Service Attachment Date | 12y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End Of Service Contract Renewal Date | 9y 9mo ago | |
| Eol Announcement Date | 8y 9mo ago |