Home/Nutanix/Nutanix Database Service/Nutanix Database Service 1.2

Nutanix Database Service 1.2

SKU NDB-1.2

Nutanix Software · Nutanix Database Service Series

Official Nutanix notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

Nutanix Database Service 1.2 is dead. Nutanix support ended (-1940d).

Can the Nutanix Database Service 1.2 still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2021-06-30. There is nothing left to renew. See Nutanix's lifecycle bulletin.

When does Nutanix Database Service 1.2 coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the Nutanix Database Service 1.2 ends on 2021-06-30.

What is the successor to the Nutanix Database Service 1.2?

Nutanix has not published a successor SKU for the Nutanix Database Service 1.2.

Nutanix Database Service 1.2 Ordering and Coverage

NDB-1.2 is a Nutanix software SKU sold against the Nutanix Database Service series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Nutanix no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the Nutanix Database Service 1.2 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of software maintenance 6y 4mo ago
Last date of support 5y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

General Availability Date 6y 6mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top