ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102
ACT-18102
Software License
Can the ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102 still be purchased or renewed?
New purchases ended on 2024-07-15. Existing entitlements remain valid through 2029-07-15. See Extreme's lifecycle bulletin.
When does ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102 coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102 ends on 2029-07-15.
What is the successor to the ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102?
Extreme has not published a successor SKU for the ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102.
ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102 Ordering and Coverage
ACT-18102 is a Extreme software license SKU. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Extreme. Existing deployments continue to receive vendor support until , after which the product will reach end of life.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 2y ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of software maintenance | 13 days ago | |
| Last date of support | in 2y 12mo |
ACTIVATION CODE FOR 18102