APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU
SKU
186969
License
APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Can the APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU still be purchased or renewed?
New purchases ended on 2009-11-09. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
When does APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU coverage end?
Avaya has not published an end-of-coverage date for the APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU.
What is the successor to the APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU?
Avaya has not published a successor SKU for the APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU.
Announced
2009-09-09
End of Sale
2009-11-09
APPL ENBLMNT DLG RTU Ordering and Coverage
186969 is a Avaya license SKU. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 17y 2mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 16y 12mo ago |