APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X
SKU
174900
Accessory
APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Can I still get the APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X?
Not new — the last order date was 2007-12-31. See Avaya's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X covered for RMA?
Avaya has not published an end-of-support date for the APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X.
What is the current equivalent of the APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
Announced
2007-04-17
End of Sale
2007-12-31
APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X Availability and Support
The Avaya APC CMPG DIR STE 4.X (174900) is a accessory. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Avaya.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 19y 6mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 18y 10mo ago |