Home/ACTi/TCM/TCM-6630

TCM-6630

ACTi Camera · TCM Series

Official ACTi notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

TCM-6630 is dead. ACTi support ended (-3138d).

Is the TCM-6630 still supported?

No. ACTi ended support for the TCM-6630 on 2018-03-23. No further security fixes will be issued. See ACTi's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the TCM-6630 reach end of support?

ACTi support for the TCM-6630 ends on 2018-03-23.

What replaces the TCM-6630?

ACTi has not published a successor model for the TCM-6630.

TCM-6630 Lifecycle Overview

The ACTi TCM-6630 is a camera product in the ACTi TCM series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning ACTi no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the TCM-6630 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 10y 10mo ago
End of software maintenance 10y 1mo ago
Last date of support 8y 7mo ago
Description

PTZ

Additional Dates

Warranty End Date 9y 7mo ago
Applicable Platforms
TCM
↑ Top