Home/ACTi/TCM/TCM-1232

TCM-1232

ACTi Camera · TCM Series

Official ACTi notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

TCM-1232 is dead. ACTi support ended (-4865d).

Is the TCM-1232 still supported?

No. ACTi ended support for the TCM-1232 on 2013-06-30. No further security fixes will be issued. See ACTi's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the TCM-1232 reach end of support?

ACTi support for the TCM-1232 ends on 2013-06-30.

What replaces the TCM-1232?

ACTi has not published a successor model for the TCM-1232.

TCM-1232 Lifecycle Overview

The ACTi TCM-1232 is a camera product in the ACTi TCM series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning ACTi no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the TCM-1232 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 16y 4mo ago
End of software maintenance 15y 10mo ago
Last date of support 13y 4mo ago
Description

Bullet

Additional Dates

Warranty End Date 14y 4mo ago
Applicable Platforms
TCM
↑ Top