Home/Acronis/Acronis Backup and Recovery/Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5

Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5

SKU Backup-and-Recovery-11.5

Acronis Software · Acronis Backup and Recovery Series

Official Acronis notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 is dead. Acronis support ended (-2701d).

Can the Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2019-05-31. There is nothing left to renew. See Acronis's lifecycle bulletin.

When does Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 ends on 2019-05-31.

What is the successor to the Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5?

Acronis has not published a successor SKU for the Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5.

Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 Ordering and Coverage

Backup-and-Recovery-11.5 is a Acronis software SKU sold against the Acronis Backup and Recovery series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Acronis no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the Acronis Backup and Recovery 11.5 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of software maintenance 8y 5mo ago
End of security vulnerability support 7y 5mo ago
Last date of support 7y 5mo ago

Additional Dates

General Availability Date 14y 2mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top