MyPBX Client
MyPBX-Client
Software
Can the MyPBX Client still be purchased or renewed?
No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2015-01-01. There is nothing left to renew. See Yeastar's lifecycle bulletin.
When does MyPBX Client coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the MyPBX Client ends on 2015-01-01.
What is the successor to the MyPBX Client?
Yeastar has not published a successor SKU for the MyPBX Client.
MyPBX Client Ordering and Coverage
MyPBX-Client is a Yeastar software SKU. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Yeastar no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the MyPBX Client should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Last date of support | 11y 10mo ago |
|---|