Verkada CD51
SKU
CD51
Camera
· Dome Cameras Series
Official Verkada notice ↗
Retrieved
Verkada CD51 is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Verkada support continues until (+1926d).
Is the Verkada CD51 still supported?
The Verkada CD51 is no longer sold. The catalog lists support through 2032-01-30. See Verkada's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the Verkada CD51 reach end of support?
Verkada support for the Verkada CD51 ends on 2032-01-30.
What replaces the Verkada CD51?
Verkada has not published a successor model for the Verkada CD51.
Announced
2021-12-30
End of Sale
2022-01-30
End of Support
2032-01-30
Today
Verkada CD51 Lifecycle Overview
The Verkada Verkada CD51 (CD51) is a camera product in the Verkada Dome Cameras series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Verkada. Existing deployments continue to receive vendor support until , after which the product will reach end of life.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 4y 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 4y 9mo ago | |
| End of security vulnerability support | in 5y 3mo | |
| Last date of support | in 5y 3mo |
Applicable Platforms