Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6
VRO-6
Software
· Veeam Recovery Orchestrator Series
Can the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6 still be purchased or renewed?
No. Sales ended and coverage under this SKU ran through 2026-02-28. There is nothing left to renew. See Veeam's lifecycle bulletin.
When does Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6 coverage end?
Entitlement coverage under the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6 ends on 2026-02-28.
What is the successor to the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6?
Veeam has not published a successor SKU for the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6.
Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6 Ordering and Coverage
VRO-6 is a Veeam software SKU sold against the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Veeam no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the Veeam Recovery Orchestrator 6 should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of software maintenance | 2y 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of security vulnerability support | 8mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 8mo ago |
Product Information
| Product Line | Recovery Orchestrator |
|---|
Additional Dates
| General Availability Date | 3y 8mo ago |
|---|