Home/Schneider Electric/Modicon Premium PAC/7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins

7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins

SKU TSXEFCM03

Schneider Electric Accessory · Modicon Premium PAC Series

Suggest a correction

7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins is dead. Schneider Electric support ended (-1026d). Last available for order .

Can I still get the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins?

No. Schneider Electric ended support for the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins on 2023-12-31. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Schneider Electric's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins ends on 2023-12-31. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins Availability and Support

The Schneider Electric 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins (TSXEFCM03) is a accessory for Schneider Electric Modicon Premium PAC series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Schneider Electric no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the 7/8" male screw connector - 5 pins should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 8y 10mo ago
Last date of support 2y 10mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top