adapter for pole mounting
TCSWABMK
Module
· Modicon Networking Series
Is the adapter for pole mounting still supported?
No. Schneider Electric ended support for the adapter for pole mounting on 2014-12-31. No further security fixes will be issued. See Schneider Electric's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the adapter for pole mounting reach end of support?
Schneider Electric support for the adapter for pole mounting ends on 2014-12-31.
What replaces the adapter for pole mounting?
Schneider Electric has not published a successor model for the adapter for pole mounting.
adapter for pole mounting Lifecycle Overview
The Schneider Electric adapter for pole mounting (TCSWABMK) is a module product in the Schneider Electric Modicon Networking series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Schneider Electric no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the adapter for pole mounting should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 12y 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Last date of support | 11y 10mo ago |