Home/Sangoma/Phone/S406 IP Phone

S406 IP Phone

SKU PHON-S406

Sangoma Phone · Phone Series

Official Sangoma notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

S406 IP Phone is dead. Sangoma support ended (-1056d). Last available for order .

Is the S406 IP Phone still supported?

No. Sangoma ended support for the S406 IP Phone on 2023-12-01. No further security fixes will be issued. See Sangoma's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the S406 IP Phone reach end of support?

Sangoma support for the S406 IP Phone ends on 2023-12-01.

What replaces the S406 IP Phone?

Sangoma has not published a successor model for the S406 IP Phone.

S406 IP Phone Lifecycle Overview

The Sangoma S406 IP Phone (PHON-S406) is a phone product in the Sangoma Phone series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Sangoma no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the S406 IP Phone should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 3y 11mo ago
Last date of support 2y 11mo ago

Additional Dates

Added To Eol Date 3y 11mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top