Home/Sangoma/Access Control/SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit

SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit

SKU 1SMR002LF

Sangoma Accessory · Access Control Series

Official Sangoma notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit is dead. Sangoma support ended (-936d). Last available for order .

Can I still get the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit?

No. Sangoma ended support for the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit on 2024-03-30. No RMA or replacement through official channels — spares are secondary-market only. See Sangoma's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit ends on 2024-03-30. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit Availability and Support

The Sangoma SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit (1SMR002LF) is a accessory for Sangoma Access Control series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Sangoma no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the SmartOffice Heavy Duty Lever Lock Kit should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 3y 7mo ago
Last date of support 2y 7mo ago

Additional Dates

Added To Eol Date 3y 7mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top