Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold
MNT-GLD-CAS-2100
Service
· SteelCentral Cascade Series
Can the Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold still be purchased or renewed?
New purchases ended on 2009-11-30. See Riverbed's lifecycle bulletin.
When does Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold coverage end?
Riverbed has not published an end-of-coverage date for the Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold.
What is the successor to the Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold?
Riverbed has not published a successor SKU for the Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold.
Cascade Sensor Maintenance Gold Ordering and Coverage
MNT-GLD-CAS-2100 is a Riverbed service SKU sold against the SteelCentral Cascade series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Riverbed.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 16y 8mo ago |
|---|
Cascade Sensor 2100 Gold Support
Product Information
| Announcement | Steelcentral (Formerly Cascade & Opnet) |
|---|