Home/Ribbon Communications/VX/SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C

SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C

SKU SW-LIC-SRTP

Ribbon Communications Software · VX Series

Suggest a correction

SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C is dead. Ribbon Communications support ended (-935d). Last available for order .

Can the SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended on 2018-10-01 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2024-03-31. There is nothing left to renew. See Ribbon Communications's lifecycle bulletin.

When does SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C ends on 2024-03-31.

What is the successor to the SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C?

Ribbon Communications has not published a successor SKU for the SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C.

SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C Ordering and Coverage

SW-LIC-SRTP is a Ribbon Communications software SKU sold against the VX series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ribbon Communications no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the SRTP UNLIMITED LICENSE FOR VX900C should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 8y 9mo ago
End of sale 8y 1mo ago
Last date of support 2y 7mo ago

Additional Dates

Last Quote Date 8y 4mo ago
Last Ship Date 7y 7mo ago
Notice Date 8y 9mo ago
Applicable Platforms
VX
↑ Top