DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC
Appliance
· Third-party Series
Is the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC still supported?
No. Ribbon Communications ended support for the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC on 2019-06-30. No further security fixes will be issued. See Ribbon Communications's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC reach end of support?
Ribbon Communications support for the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC ends on 2019-06-30.
What replaces the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC?
Ribbon Communications has not published a successor model for the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC.
DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC Lifecycle Overview
The Ribbon Communications DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC is a appliance product in the Ribbon Communications Third-party series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ribbon Communications no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the DSIL2-RAID-3524-5D-AC-FC should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 12y 3mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 11y 10mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 7y 4mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Last Ship Date | 11y 4mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Notice Date | 12y 3mo ago |