Home/Ribbon Communications/SGX4000/SGXSW-UPK-USB-734

SGXSW-UPK-USB-734

Ribbon Communications Appliance · SGX4000 Series

Suggest a correction

SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 is dead. Ribbon Communications support ended (-4349d). Last available for order .

Is the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 still supported?

No. Ribbon Communications ended support for the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 on 2014-11-25. No further security fixes will be issued. See Ribbon Communications's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 reach end of support?

Ribbon Communications support for the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 ends on 2014-11-25.

What replaces the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734?

Ribbon Communications has not published a successor model for the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734.

SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 Lifecycle Overview

The Ribbon Communications SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 is a appliance product in the Ribbon Communications SGX4000 series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ribbon Communications no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the SGXSW-UPK-USB-734 should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 12y 11mo ago
End of sale 12y 10mo ago
Last date of support 11y 11mo ago

Additional Dates

Notice Date 12y 11mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top