Home/Ribbon Communications/NX1000/MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD

MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD

SKU 002230B

Ribbon Communications Module · NX1000 Series

Suggest a correction

MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD is dead. Ribbon Communications support ended (-2852d). Last available for order .

Is the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD still supported?

No. Ribbon Communications ended support for the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD on 2018-12-31. No further security fixes will be issued. See Ribbon Communications's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD reach end of support?

Ribbon Communications support for the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD ends on 2018-12-31.

What replaces the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD?

Ribbon Communications has not published a successor model for the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD.

MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD Lifecycle Overview

The Ribbon Communications MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD (002230B) is a module product in the Ribbon Communications NX1000 series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ribbon Communications no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the MODULE,SA-EIA530/CD,NRDNT,SHLD should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 11y 12mo ago
End of sale 10y 12mo ago
Last date of support 7y 10mo ago

Additional Dates

Last Ship Date 10y 10mo ago
Notice Date 11y 11mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top