Home/Ribbon Communications/GSX9000/PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW

PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW

SKU POL-PSX-SW-92

Ribbon Communications Software · GSX9000 Series

Suggest a correction

PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW is dead. Ribbon Communications support ended (-2673d). Last available for order .

Can the PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW still be purchased or renewed?

No. Sales ended on 2018-07-31 and coverage under this SKU ran through 2019-06-28. There is nothing left to renew. See Ribbon Communications's lifecycle bulletin.

When does PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW coverage end?

Entitlement coverage under the PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW ends on 2019-06-28.

What is the successor to the PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW?

Ribbon Communications has not published a successor SKU for the PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW.

PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW Ordering and Coverage

POL-PSX-SW-92 is a Ribbon Communications software SKU sold against the GSX9000 series. License and subscription SKUs follow an ordering lifecycle, not a hardware support window: past end of sale they cannot be bought or renewed, and coverage stops at the final support date. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Ribbon Communications no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the PSX RELEASE 9.2 POLICY SERVER SW should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 8y 4mo ago
End of sale 8y 3mo ago
Last date of support 7y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

Last Ship Date 8y 3mo ago
Notice Date 8y 4mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top