1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules.
CYPCBLMEZKIT
Accessory
· M50CYP Series
Can I still get the 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules.?
Not new — the last order date was 2025-09-15. See MiTAC Computing's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules. covered for RMA?
MiTAC Computing has not published an end-of-support date for the 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules..
What is the current equivalent of the 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules.?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules. usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules. Availability and Support
The MiTAC Computing 1U/2U systems to connect ROC modules. (CYPCBLMEZKIT) is a accessory for MiTAC Computing M50CYP series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from MiTAC Computing.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 1y 9mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 1y 1mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Last Ship Date | 7mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Ncnr Date | 1y 1mo ago | |
| Discontinuance Start Date | 1y 7mo ago |