Home/Linksys/Cross-Platform/10 PCMCIA DONGLE

10 PCMCIA DONGLE

SKU PNETCIAD1

Linksys Network Adapter

Official Linksys notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

10 PCMCIA DONGLE is dead. Linksys support ended (-1542d).

Is the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE still supported?

No. Linksys ended support for the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE on 2022-08-02. No further security fixes will be issued. See Linksys's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE reach end of support?

Linksys support for the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE ends on 2022-08-02.

What replaces the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE?

Linksys has not published a successor model for the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE.

10 PCMCIA DONGLE Lifecycle Overview

The Linksys 10 PCMCIA DONGLE (PNETCIAD1) is a network adapter product. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Linksys no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. Organizations still running the 10 PCMCIA DONGLE should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Last date of support 4y 3mo ago
↑ Top