Home/i-PRO/WJ-GXE/WJ-GXE500UX

WJ-GXE500UX

i-PRO Encoder · WJ-GXE Series

Official i-PRO notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

WJ-GXE500UX is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was . i-PRO support continues until (+1801d).

Is the WJ-GXE500UX still supported?

The WJ-GXE500UX is no longer sold. The catalog lists support through 2031-09-30. See i-PRO's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the WJ-GXE500UX reach end of support?

i-PRO support for the WJ-GXE500UX ends on 2031-09-30.

What replaces the WJ-GXE500UX?

i-PRO has not published a successor model for the WJ-GXE500UX.

WJ-GXE500UX Lifecycle Overview

The i-PRO WJ-GXE500UX is a encoder product in the i-PRO WJ-GXE series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from i-PRO. Existing deployments continue to receive vendor support until , after which the product will reach end of life.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 2y 1mo ago
Last date of support in 4y 11mo
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top