Home/Intel/Spare Riser Card Options/Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single

Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single

SKU Slot3-riser-F1UJPMICRISER-Single

Intel Accessory · Spare Riser Card Options Series

Suggest a correction

Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was .

Can I still get the Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single?

Not new — the last order date was 2017-06-30. See Intel's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single covered for RMA?

Intel has not published an end-of-support date for the Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single.

What is the current equivalent of the Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single Availability and Support

The Intel Slot3 riser F1UJPMICRISER, Single (Slot3-riser-F1UJPMICRISER-Single) is a accessory for Intel Spare Riser Card Options series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Intel.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 9y 4mo ago

Additional Dates

Notice Date 9y 5mo ago
Ncnr Date 9y 7mo ago
Last Ship Date 8y 12mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top