600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single
600W-Fixed-Power-Supply-FSR600WFPS-Single
Accessory
· Spare Power Options Series
Can I still get the 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single?
Not new — the last order date was 2010-10-31. See Intel's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single covered for RMA?
Intel has not published an end-of-support date for the 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single.
What is the current equivalent of the 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single Availability and Support
The Intel 600W Fixed Power Supply FSR600WFPS, Single (600W-Fixed-Power-Supply-FSR600WFPS-Single) is a accessory for Intel Spare Power Options series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Intel.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 16y 6mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 15y 12mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Date | 16y 6mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Ncnr Date | 16y 3mo ago | |
| Last Ship Date | 15y 8mo ago |