36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single
36-port-SAS-Expander-RESCV360JBD-Single
Accessory
· Spare Board Options Series
Can I still get the 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single?
Not new — the last order date was 2016-09-28. See Intel's lifecycle bulletin.
How long is the 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single covered for RMA?
Intel has not published an end-of-support date for the 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single.
What is the current equivalent of the 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single?
No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.
36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single Availability and Support
The Intel 36-port SAS Expander RESCV360JBD, Single (36-port-SAS-Expander-RESCV360JBD-Single) is a accessory for Intel Spare Board Options series platforms. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Intel.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 10y 7mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 10y 1mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Date | 10y 7mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Ncnr Date | 10y 4mo ago | |
| Last Ship Date | 9y 9mo ago |