IBM DS8950F (5332-996)
SKU
5332-996
Storage
· IBM DS8000 Series
Official IBM notice (7092844) ↗
Retrieved
IBM DS8950F (5332-996) is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the IBM DS8950F (5332-996) still supported?
The IBM DS8950F (5332-996) is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See IBM's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the IBM DS8950F (5332-996) reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the IBM DS8950F (5332-996). Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the IBM DS8950F (5332-996)?
IBM has not published a successor model for the IBM DS8950F (5332-996).
IBM DS8950F (5332-996) Lifecycle Overview
The IBM IBM DS8950F (5332-996) (5332-996) is a storage product in the IBM IBM DS8000 series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from IBM.
Lifecycle Milestones
| End of sale | 4y 5mo ago |
|---|
Additional Dates
| General Availability Date | 6y 10mo ago |
|---|
Applicable Platforms