Home/Extreme/Cross-Platform/COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35

COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35

SKU ZV00272

Extreme Optic

High confidence Official Extreme notice ↗ Verified
COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 is aging. Support window is narrowing. Extreme support ends (+536d).

Can I still get the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35?

Yes, but the window is closing. Extreme support ends on 2028-01-15. Stock spares before last-time-buy if the parent platform is staying in service. See Extreme's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 ends on 2028-01-15. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 Availability and Support

The Extreme COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 (ZV00272) is a optic. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. Extreme has announced that the COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35 will reach end of sale on . Vendor support will continue until .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 3y 6mo ago
Last date of support in 1y 6mo
Description

COM QUAD GIGETH PCI-E/Sx/FSI35

↑ Top