Home/Extreme/Cross-Platform/100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF

100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF

SKU 10401

Extreme Optic

High confidence Official Extreme notice ↗ Verified
100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF is at risk. Vendor support is ending soon. Extreme support ends (+352d).

Can I still get the 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF?

Yes, but the window is closing. Extreme support ends on 2027-07-15. Stock spares before last-time-buy if the parent platform is staying in service. See Extreme's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF ends on 2027-07-15. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF Availability and Support

The Extreme 100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF (10401) is a optic. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. Extreme support for this product is ending soon. The last date of support is . After that date, no further software updates, security patches, or hardware replacements will be provided.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 4y ago
Last date of support in 12mo
Description

100Gb QSFP28 SR4 MMF

↑ Top