Home/Extreme/Cross-Platform/100G LR4 QSFP28 2km

100G LR4 QSFP28 2km

SKU 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM

Extreme Optic

High confidence Official Extreme notice ↗ Verified
100G LR4 QSFP28 2km is no longer available for purchase. End-of-sale was . Extreme support continues until (+1206d).

Can I still get the 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km?

Not new — the last order date was 2024-11-15. RMA replacement under support contracts continues through 2029-11-15. See Extreme's lifecycle bulletin.

How long is the 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km covered for RMA?

RMA and support coverage for the 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km ends on 2029-11-15. Component dates normally track the parent platform's lifecycle.

What is the current equivalent of the 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km?

No direct successor SKU. Replacing the 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km usually means sourcing the equivalent part for the current platform generation.

100G LR4 QSFP28 2km Availability and Support

The Extreme 100G LR4 QSFP28 2km (100G-LR4-QSFP2KM) is a optic. Component dates track the parent platform: when the platform line is retired, its modules, optics, and spares retire with it. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Extreme. Existing deployments continue to receive vendor support until , after which the product will reach end of life.

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 1y 8mo ago
End of software maintenance 8mo ago
Last date of support in 3y 4mo
Description

100G LR4 QSFP28 2km

↑ Top