Home/EnGenius/EWS/EWS1200-28T

EWS1200-28T

EnGenius Switch · EWS Series

Official EnGenius notice ↗ Retrieved

Suggest a correction

EWS1200-28T is dead. EnGenius support ended (-965d). Last available for order .

Is the EWS1200-28T still supported?

No. EnGenius ended support for the EWS1200-28T on 2024-03-03. No further security fixes will be issued. See EnGenius's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the EWS1200-28T reach end of support?

EnGenius support for the EWS1200-28T ends on 2024-03-03.

What replaces the EWS1200-28T?

EnGenius has not published a successor model for the EWS1200-28T.

EWS1200-28T Lifecycle Overview

The EnGenius EWS1200-28T is a switch product in the EnGenius EWS series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning EnGenius no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the EWS1200-28T should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

Lifecycle notice published 3y 8mo ago
End of sale 3y 8mo ago
Last date of support 2y 8mo ago
Applicable Platforms
EWS
↑ Top