SAU5041I-4X
Appliance
· SAU5041I Series
SAU5041I-4X is no longer available for purchase.
End-of-sale was .
Is the SAU5041I-4X still supported?
The SAU5041I-4X is no longer sold. Its support status is unknown; no verified support-end date is in our catalog. See Edgecore Networks's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the SAU5041I-4X reach end of support?
Our catalog has no verified end-of-support date for the SAU5041I-4X. Check the vendor source for its current status.
What replaces the SAU5041I-4X?
Edgecore Networks has not published a successor model for the SAU5041I-4X.
SAU5041I-4X Lifecycle Overview
The Edgecore Networks SAU5041I-4X is a appliance product in the Edgecore Networks SAU5041I series. This product has reached end of sale as of and can no longer be ordered from Edgecore Networks.
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 5y 10mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 5y 10mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Published Date | 5y 10mo ago |
|---|
Applicable Platforms