ECS4110-52P
Switch
· ECS4110 Series
Is the ECS4110-52P still supported?
No. Edgecore Networks ended support for the ECS4110-52P on 2022-10-31. No further security fixes will be issued. See Edgecore Networks's lifecycle bulletin.
When does the ECS4110-52P reach end of support?
Edgecore Networks support for the ECS4110-52P ends on 2022-10-31.
What replaces the ECS4110-52P?
Edgecore Networks has not published a successor model for the ECS4110-52P.
ECS4110-52P Lifecycle Overview
The Edgecore Networks ECS4110-52P is a switch product in the Edgecore Networks ECS4110 series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Edgecore Networks no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the ECS4110-52P should plan a migration .
Lifecycle Milestones
| Lifecycle notice published | 8y 12mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| End of sale | 8y 12mo ago | |
| Last date of support | 3y 12mo ago |
Additional Dates
| Notice Published Date | 8y 12mo ago | |
|---|---|---|
| Eos Notice Date | 9y 1mo ago |