Home/Digital Watchdog/Star-Light Plus Series/DWC-B7553WTIR

DWC-B7553WTIR

Digital Watchdog Camera · Star-Light Plus Series

Suggest a correction

DWC-B7553WTIR is dead. Digital Watchdog support ended (-445d). Last available for order .

Is the DWC-B7553WTIR still supported?

No. Digital Watchdog ended support for the DWC-B7553WTIR on 2025-08-05. No further security fixes will be issued. See Digital Watchdog's lifecycle bulletin.

When does the DWC-B7553WTIR reach end of support?

Digital Watchdog support for the DWC-B7553WTIR ends on 2025-08-05.

What replaces the DWC-B7553WTIR?

Digital Watchdog has not published a successor model for the DWC-B7553WTIR.

DWC-B7553WTIR Lifecycle Overview

The Digital Watchdog DWC-B7553WTIR is a camera product in the Digital Watchdog Star-Light Plus Series. This product has reached end of life as of , meaning Digital Watchdog no longer provides technical support, software updates, or hardware replacement for this product. It was last available for purchase on . Organizations still running the DWC-B7553WTIR should plan a migration .

Lifecycle Milestones

End of sale 3y 3mo ago
Last date of support 1y 3mo ago
Applicable Platforms
↑ Top